Friday, December 7, 2012

“Do not underestimate the power of a humble drop of rainwater. It may not have the overwhelming strength of a tsunami, but when consistently dropped on a surface over long periods of time, canyons and caves can be carved out of solid earth.”

wow just wow. 
Hi, so how have you all been my little blawners? haha feel like setting up a store online what do you all think?

Love, Ally :-)

Saturday, November 3, 2012

How do you sleep

Itching to blog on what I feel right now... So here's to me being me!

Look, I don't know what I'm doing with my life really nothing seems to click together. Learning materials science seems like just about right this one time, now I don't even know what I want any more. I feel lost, my soul that is. Living with mom and dad doesn't seem right.

 I've always known that I am an independent child. Takes even a blind man and a mute a total time spend of just one second to know that. Since it has been very obvious since 1995, the moment i  was squeezed into the world. Hell, maybe at that point in time, I didn't want my mother's support to push me out of her.

Yeah well some may say don't you consider Singapore being your home and don't you feel a little homesick once you're out? Truth is, yes. I will miss the buzz here. Not so much of the ignorance and the racism of the people here. Mostly the bond with people I grew up with. Mostly the places I lived as a child growing up to be a woman. Mostly the sadness, joys and emptiness that I feel 87% of the time. Most of all, I will miss the person who I used to be. That independent little girl with the perfect family with the perfect hopes and dreams.

Ruin is what caused it all to shatter and made her feel empty. Maybe someday shadows of the little girl might come back on a sunny afternoon and hopefully they have enough duct tape to tape all the pieces together... maybe a hot glue gun might work? Who knows

Monday, October 22, 2012

Hopelessly looking for old chat logs

Today, I decided to have a lil peep peep at my old msn chat conversation. Greeted me with 0 chat history and I was depressed. Then i remembered I had 56425453 computers and I switched it all on and signed in to my name.
Sadness cloud decided to hover as I realised those computers were all repaired and EVERY history that was in the computer were all ERASED. Great!
So to my dearest friend in Canada, the only source of conversation I had with you are all gone and these messages are what's left of you.




Tuesday, October 9, 2012

Taylor swift's cheese songs

You know those hipster tweets that says if you listen to Taylor, you're automatically gay? Ah yes well i guess i'm gay now am i not?
It's two days away from semester 2 and It has been like what few posts before when i said i'm very afraid of what my semester 1 friends are going to be like. Same thing here so I think I should just chill when It's the first day of school and be like 
And when the class ends I will be like


aaaaaaaaaaaaaand just get my ass home. I mean we'll see how it'll work out maybe I'll get my fat ass some boyfriend or two within the first day, doubt it hahahhahahaahhahah right ok wish me luck and 
"let's get some and live while we're young" to the wise words of 1 Direction

i................. just kidding? Till then!


Thursday, September 20, 2012

oppa gangnam style and your amaze-balls

Yep I'm typing this right now on my bed, listening to Ron Pope and current emotion check: happy.

So today I feel like hercules and that i can get through life, i think. I feel, yes maybe. Give Andrew Belle's In my veins a listen, you'd be surprised how amazing you feel while listening to that tune. Though I feel like i cried a few time this year, I feel stronger, better and probably invincible. 
"Today is the first day of the rest of your life" 
So enjoy & it don't take it for granted, if you have a lover/family/friends give them a call and say how much they mean to you.
 I'm sure it would make them happy and make you feel good :-)
 Till then, I'll leave you with this to ponder upon:

 "Endings are inevitable. Leaves fall, we close the book, you say goodbye. Today is one of those days for us. Today we say goodbye to everything that was familiar, everything that was comfortable. We’re moving on. But just because we are leaving, and that hurts, there are some people who are so much a part of us they’ll be with us no matter what. They are our solid ground, our north star. And the small clear voices in our hearts that will be with us. Always."

Be strong my ducklings, 
we'll get through someday.. somehow

Wednesday, August 1, 2012


sigh, yes sigh

So lets start this post with billions and billions of hugs and kisse ok
ok thats all ha ha ha

Anyways, had dinz with part of the bois or part of the rock bottom clan! Did i tell ya that im left with 2 weeks with the bois? Im not joking. I mean like wtf how fast can 3 months be? Right, my faayse has not been washed hmm brb.
euuuuu k.


Wednesday, July 25, 2012

absolut rubeesh

what in the world? I told you right my phone is going insane right now? holy majoly seriously? cba with that anyways.

I seriously feel like punching someone seriously seriously can't have alarms, can't have messages, oh sorry important messages being sent why is my life so suckish? oh and the interview is over, tell you what, if i get in i promise you i will blog every single day without fail, i swear to God.

Hope you all rot in hell cause i surely had my taste this week.

Sunday, July 22, 2012

student council? really?

Hi, what is up? rhetorical question, no answer is needed.

ha ha ha jk. See the header? yep not your eyes playin' tricks on you. Got shortlisted.

uuuuu eeeee uuuuu ah ah jing jang wala wala bing bang

HAHHAHAHHAHAHHAHAHAHHA joke of the century? Maybe not. The only thing that I can assure you is that I'll be going to them interview. Oh god please be on my team and help me out. I am really not good with interviews and ridonk things like that.

How on earth would I know the answer to these questions? Indeed. should i smoke bombs and makes absolute no sense or should i do abit of plucking from my Prior knowledge?


Meanwhile in my grades agenda I got CCBA. = Can't Be Arsed


Sunday, July 8, 2012

Le long gif post ahead, brace yersulf

Hello, you are about to enter my "world" which just means ordinary scenarios that's in my head. Be amazed. Kidding, i just insert gifs to make all this seems amazing and shit. Right let's get on.....

So Understanding Test number dos is freaking jogging to me right now or i stand corrected, SPRINTING as the weekend draws to an end. Work that I've done? Nil. Why? Not Applicable. Too busy watching Running Man.


Anywhoozles, Im all like:
All day in bed and like (eff this shit nigga) Im tots gon screw UT2 and everyone knows it man.


Yeah, so UT2 I hope you have an asthma attack and may you be disqualified and never come jogging/sprinting with me ever again ok?
K thx love you bye ttyl


xoxoxo, Ally the procrastinator

Saturday, July 7, 2012

Neglected and empty headed

Long time no see, thought you 'mati'? Before my poly-hecking-technic life starts right? yeah, i know. If you read my previous "i look like a troll" post(see below):

Yeah um maybe I exaggerated just a little tiny bit? Ok, so my new classmates are the bomb actually. Shall not elaborate further and just give you the definition of bomb.


xoxo, Ally

Friday, March 2, 2012




i look like a troll

So today i submitted my poly enrollment form and you can literally die from filling out so much information about yourself. Anyway i died a little after realizing that i may? or may not be having the comfort of laughing 24/7 with my pals.

i lost my previous blog urls and passwords oopsie-jayz


hola hola hola (read da tittle)